Speed Skating

Latest News

Events List154 events

  1. Sommerlopet Hamar Norway
  2. International Race Minsk Belarus
  3. Belarus Open Cup - Minsk Belarus
  4. Summer Classic - Calgary Canada
  5. The Russian Skating Union Trophy - Kolomna Russia
  6. Desert Classic Long Track - Salt Lake City United States
  7. RSU Open Summer Cup - Chelyabinsk Russia
  8. International Development Race Minsk Belarus
  9. Fall Classic - Calgary Canada
  10. International Race - Inzell Germany
  11. Mass Start Competition #1 Leeuwarden Netherlands
  12. International Race - Inzell Germany
  13. Dutch Classic - Nijmegen Netherlands
  14. Stavanger Open - Stavanger Norway
  15. The Cup of Kazakhstan 1 – Int’l Season Open Race “ALAU” - Astana Kazakhstan
  16. International Opening Race - Inzell Germany
  17. Erfurt Race - Erfurt Germany
  18. Long Track Fall Challenge - Salt Lake City United States
  19. Kolomna Kremlin Cup - Kolomna Russia
  20. China Cup 1 - Changchun China
  21. Erfurt Race - Erfurt Germany
  22. International Race - Inzell Germany
  23. Holland Cup 1 – Distances - Deventer Netherlands
  24. Open Russian Cup 1 - Kolomna Russia
  25. Oval International - Calgary Canada
  26. China Cup 2 - Changchun China
  27. International Race - Inzell Germany
  28. Minsk-Arena Open Cup - Minsk Belarus
  29. Qualification Race - Berlin Germany
  30. Erfurt Race - Erfurt Germany
  31. Norges Cup 1 - Hamar Norway
  32. KPN Marathon Cup 1 Amsterdam Netherlands
  33. Open Belarus Single Distances national championships - Minsk Belarus
  34. Mass Start Competition #2 - Heerenveen Netherlands
  35. Boris Shavyrin Memorial - Kolomna Belarus
  36. KPN Marathon Cup 2 Leeuwarden Netherlands
  37. Long Track Time Trials Salt Lake City United States
  38. Russian Skating Union Cup 1 - Moscow Russia
  39. Open Moscow Cup - Moscow Russia
  40. KPN Marathon Cup 3 Heerenveen Netherlands
  41. ISU World Cup Speed Skating - Heerenveen Netherlands
  42. Skating Union of Belarus Cup #1 - Minsk Belarus
  43. China Cup 3 - Harbin China
  44. German Junior Cup - Erfurt Germany
  45. Norges Cup 2 - Geithus Norway
  46. KPN Marathon Cup 4 Utrecht Netherlands
  47. Open Russian Cup 2 - Chelyabinsk Russia
  48. Russian Skating Union Cup 2 - Chelyabinsk Russia
  49. ISU World Cup Speed Skating - Stavanger Norway
  50. CanAm International - Calgary Canada
  51. China Cup 4 - Daqing China
  52. International Skatesspecials Cup - Inzell Germany
  53. 1st “Grand Prix” - Baselga di Piné Italy
  54. Odalsskoyta 2017 - Hamar Norway
  55. KPN Marathon Cup 5 Haarlem Netherlands
  56. Holland Cup – pure sprint The Hague Netherlands
  57. Season Opening Race - Seinäjoki Finland
  58. The Cup of Kazakhstan 2 - Int’l Open Race “ALAU” - Astana Kazakhstan
  59. International Fun to Mass Race Minsk Belarus
  60. ISU Junior World Cup Speed Skating - Inzell Germany
  61. Eindhoven Cup (Men only) - Eindhoven Netherlands
  62. Kraantje Lek (Ladies only) - Haarlem Netherlands
  63. Sandnesgauken - Hamar Norway
  64. KPN Marathon Cup 6 Hoorn Netherlands
  65. ISU World Cup Speed Skating - Calgary Canada
  66. Long Track AmCup #1 - Roseville United States
  67. International Nikolaus Sprint - updated Munich Germany
  68. Norges Cup 3 - TBA Norway
  69. Holland Cup 2 – distances - Alkmaar Netherlands
  70. International Race Minsk Belarus
  71. Wednesday Evening Time Trials Salt Lake City United States
  72. ISU World Cup Speed Skating - Salt Lake City United States
  73. German Junior Cup - Inzell Germany
  74. Utrecht City Bokaal - Utrecht Netherlands
  75. KPN Marathon Cup 7 Deventer Netherlands
  76. Minsk Open Competition - Minsk Belarus
  77. International Race - Inzell Germany
  78. 26th International Junior Team-Sprint-Cup Berlin - Berlin Germany
  79. Norges Cup 4 - Hamar Norway
  80. KPN Marathon Cup 8 The Hague Netherlands
  81. The Cup of Kazakhstan 3 - Int’l Open Race - Astana Kazakhstan
  82. Belarus Open Allround national championships - Minsk Belarus
  83. Erfurt Christmas Race Erfurt Germany
  84. KPN Marathon Cup 9 Breda Netherlands
  85. International Race - Inzell Germany
  86. 2nd “Grand Prix” - Baselga di Piné Italy
  87. International Fun to Mass Race Minsk Belarus
  88. Erfurt Last 2017 Race Erfurt Germany
  89. Canada Cup - Calgary Canada
  90. European Speed Skating Championships - updated Kolomna Russia
  91. Norges Cup 5 - Stavanger Norway
  92. KPN Marathon Cup 10 Heerenveen Netherlands
  93. Svetlana Zhurova Prize - Saint Petersburg Russia
  94. Igor Zhelezovski Prize - Minsk Belarus
  95. International Race - Inzell Germany
  96. 36th Junior Meeting - Collalbo Italy
  97. Gruno Bokaal / Zilveren schaats - Groningen Netherlands
  98. KPN Marathon Cup 11 Alkmaar Netherlands
  99. Long Track Time Trials Salt Lake City United States
  100. ISU World Cup Speed Skating - Erfurt Germany
  101. German Junior Cup - Berlin Germany
  102. Hamarlekene - Hamar Norway
  103. Clas Thunberg Memorial Helsinki Finland
  104. KPN Marathon Cup 12 Groningen Netherlands
  105. International Fun to Mass Race Minsk Belarus
  106. China Cup 5 - Changchun China
  107. Long Track AmCup #2 - Milwaukee United States
  108. Country Match GER/NED/NOR - Chemnitz Germany
  109. ISU Junior World Cup Speed Skating - Innsbruck Austria
  110. 19th International Masters Sprint Classics - Inzell Germany
  111. Vikinglopet - Tonsberg Norway
  112. KPN Dutch Open national champs Marathon Natural Ice Weissensee Austria
  113. KPN Grand Prix 1 (alternative Elfstedentocht) Weissensee Austria
  114. Skating Union of Belarus Cup #2 - Minsk Belarus
  115. KPN Grand Prix 2 (Art Koopmans Memorial) Weissensee Austria
  116. Olympic Winter Games 2018 - PyeongChang Republic of Korea
  117. Belarus Open Junior national championships - Minsk Belarus
  118. International Masters’ Revival - Baselga di Piné Italy
  119. Norges Cup 6 - Bergen Norway
  120. KPN Marathon Cup 13 Enschede Netherlands
  121. 3rd Grand Prix - Collalbo Italy
  122. KPN Marathon Cup 14 Tilburg Netherlands
  123. The Cup of Kazakhstan 4 - Int’l Open Race - Astana Kazakhstan
  124. KPN Grand Prix 3 Lulea Sweden
  125. Belarus Youth Olympic Days - Minsk Belarus
  126. International Competition - Žd’ár n.Sázavou Czech Republic
  127. Country Match (DEN-FIN-GBR-NOR-SWE) - Seinajoki Finland
  128. Sandefjordløpet 2018 - Hamar Norway
  129. KPN Grand Prix 4 Lulea Sweden
  130. KPN Grand Prix Final Lulea Sweden
  131. ISU Junior World Cup Speed Skating Final - Salt Lake City United States
  132. Long Track AmCup Final - Salt Lake City United States
  133. Skating Union of Belarus Cup Final - Minsk Belarus
  134. International Race - Inzell Germany
  135. Holland Cup Final - TBA Netherlands
  136. Viking Race - Heerenveen Netherlands
  137. World Sprint Speed Skating Championships - Changchun China
  138. Norges Cup 7 - Hamar Norway
  139. World Masters International Sprint Games 2018 - Moscow Russia
  140. KPN Marathon Cup Final Amsterdam Netherlands
  141. Mass Start Competition #3 Final TBA Netherlands
  142. International Fun to Mass Race Minsk Belarus
  143. World Junior Speed Skating Championships - Salt Lake City United States
  144. World Allround Speed Skating Championships - Amsterdam Netherlands
  145. Norges Cup 8 / Rekordløpet - Stavanger Norway
  146. Season Closing Race - Seinajoki Finland
  147. Final German Junior Cup - Berlin Germany
  148. International MEV Pokal - Munich Germany
  149. Olympic Oval Finale - Calgary Canada
  150. ISU World Cup Speed Skating Final - Minsk Belarus
  151. 4th World University Speed Skating Championships 2018 - Minsk Belarus
  152. Valery Muratov Prize - Kolomna Russia
  153. China Cup 6 (Final) - Wulumuqi China
  154. Ice of Kolomna - Kolomna Russia
Filter Events

ISU Videos

Share